16/091 - 16/091 - Balancing Buy and Balancing Sell Gas Advert 2016/17

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

The Contracting Entity Is Seeking Interested Suppliers For Balancing Buy And Sell Gas.

Supplies

15/06/2016 12:00:00

09123000-7  Natural gas


Gas Networks Ireland
Gasworks Road
Cork
Cork
Ireland
View profile

Niamh O'Connor
http://www.gasnetworks.ie

Published notices
Contract notice - utilities (TED (v209)) 13/05/2016 12:40
Lots
Balancing Buy Gas

The Contracting Entity is seeking interested suppliers for Balancing buy gas. We will require options for a 12 month period commencing October 2016 with option to extend.

Instructions to bidder:

Tender documents will be issued to all candidates who forward an Expression of interest via email for the attention of The Shared Services Procurement Manager to Tenders@ervia.ie not later than 12.00hrs Wednesday 15th June 2016. PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER ON ETENDERS AS YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE ANY DOCUMENTATION.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
tenders@ervia.ie
Ireland
Balancing Sell Gas

The Contracting Entity is seeking interested suppliers for Balancing sell gas. We will require options for a 12 month period commencing October 2016 with option to extend.

Instructions to bidder:

Tender documents will be issued to all candidates who forward an Expression of interest via email for the attention of The Shared Services Procurement Manager to Tenders@ervia.ie not later than 12.00hrs Wednesday 15th June 2016. PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER ON ETENDERS AS YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE ANY DOCUMENTATION.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
tenders@ervia.ie
Ireland
Balancing Buy Gas and Balancing Sell Gas

The Contracting Entity is seeking interested suppliers for Balancing buy gas and Balancing sell gas. The Contracting Entity will require options for a 12 month period commencing October 2016 with option to extend.

Instructions to bidder:

Tender documents will be issued to all candidates who forward an Expression of interest via email for the attention of The Shared Services Procurement Manager to Tenders@ervia.ie not later than 12.00hrs Wednesday 15th June 2016. PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER ON ETENDERS AS YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE ANY DOCUMENTATION.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
tenders@ervia.ie
Ireland
Close