N59 Bangor - Bellacorick Road Pavement Overlay Contract at Tawnaghmore

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

This project involves the upgrading and overlaying of the existing pavement on the N59 National Secondary Road for a distance of 1,070 metres in the townland of Tawnaghmore, Bellacorick, Co. Mayo. The major elements of work includes the establishment, maintenance and removal of Traffic Management for the works, the laying of regulation, binder course and surface course comprising Surface Dressing, Road Markings, Road Studs, drainage and verge restoration as well as the collation of information for inclusion in the safety file for the project

Works

11/04/2014 16:00:00

45200000-9  Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work


Mayo County Council
Áras an Chontae
Castlebar
Co. Mayo
Ireland
View profile

Breege Jennings

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 24/03/2014 13:10
Contract Award Notice (eTenders) 06/01/2015 16:10
Lots
N59 Bangor - Bellacorick Road Pavement Overlay Contract at Tawnaghmore
Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close