Tenders are invited for Verge Trimming, Weed Spraying and hedge /tree works in County Meath for the period 1st June 2023 to 30th November 2023 for the following roads: • National Primary Routes – N2 & N3 • National Secondary Routes – N51 & N52 • Non-National Roads Hedge Topping/breasting and Tree/Gorse works on the N2, N3, N51, N52, & Non National Roads to be carried out after the 1st September 2023.
Services
08/05/2023 12:00:00
45233229-0 Verge maintenance work
77211300-5 Tree-clearing services
77211400-6 Tree-cutting services
77211500-7 Tree-maintenance services
77312000-0 Weed-clearance services
77312100-1 Weed-killing services
77342000-9 Hedge trimming
Meath County Council
Buvinda House, Dublin Road
Meath
Navan
Ireland
View profile
Paul McNulty
http://www.meath.ie
| Notice | Date of dispatch |
|---|---|
| Contract Notice (eTenders) | 12/04/2023 12:35 |