Medite Smartply 2022 #4 - Medite Smartply RFT for the Purchase of Labels in 3 Lots '22

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

MEDITE SMARTPLY Europe DAC are seeking tender proposals from one or more vendors for the supply and delivery of production identification labels. These labels will be divided in to 3 separate lots for either manufacturing site, i.e., Medite Europe DAC and SmartPly Europe DAC. Candidates can select one or both lots, depending on their preference. The specification and volumes are defined below, samples will be provided on request only. All shortlisted companies’ product must be trialled and approved before a contract is awarded. In addition, we will be requesting a transparent pricing mechanism to address market fluctuations up and down and will be in place over the duration of the full contract term. We currently use the Zebra ZT420, Zebra ZT421 and the Zebra 170Xi3+ 203DPI machines in Medite and a Zebra ZT421 Label Machine with Ribbon for labels and the Zebra Z6Mplus for tags in Smartply. All labels need to be compatible with these machines.

Supplies

25/11/2022 12:00:00

30199760-5  Labels
30192800-9  Self-adhesive labels
30199761-2  Bar-coded labels


SmartPly Europe DAC
Belview
Slieverue
Co Waterford
Ireland
View profile

Ann Walsh

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 20/10/2022 12:30
Lots
Medite Smartply RFT for the Purchase of Labels in 3 Lots '22
Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close