WCC242022 Establishment of a Single - Operatior Framework agreement for the Provision of Services for the co-ordination and delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) in Wicklow 22/23

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

You are invited to tender Proposals for the co-ordination and delivery of the Student Enterprise Programmes (SEP) for the Local Enterprise Office Wicklow. The initial period is the academic year i.e. from September to May 2022-2023. Subject to funding and the continuation fo the programme the contract will be extended under the same terms and conditions for 3 further years The key aim of the SEP is to provide an experience and education in enterprise and encourage participation by county Wicklow’s second-level students in the Student Enterprise Programme which is run nationally by the network of Local Enterprise Offices. A Single Party Framework will also be established on foot of this competition for delivery of this service.

Services

25/08/2022 16:00:00

79400000-8  Business and management consultancy and related services
79410000-1  Business and management consultancy services
79411100-9  Business development consultancy services
80000000-4  Education and training services
80200000-6  Secondary education services


Wicklow County Council
County Buildings
Wicklow
Wicklow
Ireland
View profile

Annette Rowsome

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 16/08/2022 15:46
Lots
WCC242022 Establishment of a Single - Operatior Framework agreement for the Provision of Services for the co-ordination and delivery of the Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) in Wicklow 22/23
Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
Tenderbox Only
Ireland
Close