River Tolka Survey - Topographical Surveying, including channel cross sections, channel structures and flood defences

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

Topographical Surveying for use in flood modelling. Includes channel cross sections, flood plains, bridges, culverts, weirs, flood defences and other specified items for accurate representation within a model of the River Tolka and it's tributaries. This is an infill survey to pick up additional details.

Services

22/09/2022 16:00:00

71250000-5  Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71351810-4  Topographical services
71355000-1  Surveying services
79311000-7  Survey services


Office of Public Works (OPW)
Jonathan Swift Street
Co. Meath, C15 NX36
Trim
Ireland
View profile

Laurie Pitt
https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 07/09/2022 15:01
Lots
Topographical surveying within the River Tolka Catchment of channel cross sections, channel structures and flood defences

Topographical surveying within the River Tolka Catchment (Dublin/Meath) of channel/river cross sections, channel/river structures, flood defences and other related elements including delivery of data in CAD, GIS and ASCII formats for import into flood modelling software.

Instructions to bidder:

Attached as document

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
OPW, Jonathan Swift Street, Trim, County Meath
C15 NX36
Trim
Ireland
Close