2022PR030 - Contract Award: Provision of Vertias Licenses, Support and Maintenance Renewals to the National Treasury Managment Agency (NTMA)

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

The National Treasury Managment Agency (NTMA) sought quotations for the provision of Vertias Licenses and Support and Maintenance Renewals. Please refer to the RFQ attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Hibernia Services Ltd t/a eirevo, 2022 Bianconi Ave, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin, D24 HX03 on 10th May 2022.

Supplies

28/04/2022 16:00:00

48000000-8  Software package and information systems


National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
Treasury Dock, North Wall Quay
D01 A9T8
Dublin
Ireland
View profile

Procurement Unit
http://www.ntma.ie

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 13/04/2022 10:30
Contract Award Notice (eTenders) 14/06/2022 11:31
Lots
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of Vertias Licenses, Support and Maintenance Renewals to the National Treasury Managment Agency (NTMA)
Instructions to bidder:

Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
Procurement Unit, NTMA, Treasury Dock
North Wall Quay
Dublin 1, D01 A9T8
Ireland
Close