Central Remedial Clinic School - Electrical works to Central Remedial Clinic School, Vernon Avenue, Clontarf, Dublin 3, D03 R973

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

This project entails electrical refurbishment works to some areas of the Central Remedial School building. The approximate floor area of the school building where works are to be carried out is 2000m². Refer to the tender documents attached to this advertisement for further information on the electrical works to be carried out. The Contractor shall allow for the following works: • Carrying out and completing all electrical works as highlighted on the drawings and specifications. This includes all plant, materials, etc. • Carrying out and completing all builders works associated with the works. The Contractor shall be responsible for all associated builders work. • Acting as Project Supervisor Construction Stage for the project. • Acting as COVID-19 Compliance Officer for the project. • Carrying out all works in compliance with current health and safety and COVID-19 regulations. • All other items as indicated in drawings and detailed in specifications.

Works

28/04/2021 16:00:00

71314100-3  Electrical services
45310000-3  Electrical installation work
45311000-0  Electrical wiring and fitting work
45311100-1  Electrical wiring work
45315100-9  Electrical engineering installation works
45317000-2  Other electrical installation work
45317300-5  Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
51100000-3  Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment


Central Remedial Clinic (Clontarf)
Penny Ansley Building
Vernon Avenue
Clontarf
Ireland
View profile

Mark Gormley
http://www.crc.ie

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 07/04/2021 08:00
Lots
Electrical works to Central Remedial Clinic School
Instructions to bidder:

Applicants interested in visiting the school will need to contact Ciaran Waters from the CRC School at 01- 8542495 to arrange an appropriate appointment to visit the site during the tender period.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close