Site A - The development will consist of planting of circa 620 trees (consisting of an equal mix of Alder, Willow, Silver Birch & Rowan) in a 5m riparian buffer zone from the river’s edge with erection of a 745 m galvanised wire fence which will include 16 unigates, 8 stiles and 8 2,000 litre water storage tanks (buried) as well as 8 concrete drinking troughs and 7 hydraulic ram pumps on the northern bank of the Cummirk River Site B - The development will consist of planting of circa 855 trees (consisting of an equal mix of Alder, Willow, Silver Birch & Rowan) in a 5m riparian buffer zone from the river’s edge with erection of a 1005 m galvanised wire fence which will include 6 unigates, 5 stiles and 7 2,000 litre water storage tanks (buried) as well as 7 concrete drinking troughs and 7 hydraulic ram pumps on the northern bank of the Cummirk River
Works
24/07/2020 17:00:00
45342000-6 Erection of fencing
71313000-5 Environmental engineering consultancy services
Loughs Agency
22 Victoria Road
Co.Londonderry
Londonderry
United Kingdom
View profile
Chris Cumiskey
http://www.loughs-agency.org
| Notice | Date of dispatch |
|---|---|
| Contract Notice (eTenders) | 30/06/2020 13:24 |
Site A - The development will consist of planting of circa 1,029 trees (consisting of an equal mix of Alder, Willow, Silver Birch & Rowan) in a 5m riparian buffer zone from the river’s edge with erection of a 745 m galvanised wire fence which will include 16 unigates, 8 stiles and 8 2,000 litre water storage tanks (buried) as well as 8 concrete drinking troughs and 7 hydraulic ram pumps on the northern bank of the Cummirk River Site B - The development will consist of planting of circa 1,421 tre