PE20-362 - P20-362 -New RFT Dates- Tender for the Provision of Security Services at Wexford IDA Business & Tech. Park

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

Tender for the provision of Security Services at Wexford IDA Business & Tech. Park The contract shall be for a period of three years from the 1st July 2020 to 30th June 2023 with a formal review after every 12 months. Tenders shall be submitted on the form of tender supplied at PART 5, which the tenderer is required to sign (scan and submit PART 5 ONLY as attachment to email submission). This is a direct tender process and all tenders must be made; • electronically by e-mail • to propertytenders@ida.ie • before 12.00 pm on Wednesday 10th June 2020 • clearly stating on the subject line: “Security Services IDA Wexford Business & Technology Park – Tender Documentation” • with a signed PART 5 Form of Tender (scan) The Site: Wexford Business & Technology Park, Rochestown, Drinagh, Co Wexford. Common Areas of the Park. Entrance, Security Lodge (where applicable), Estate Roads, Open Space & Vacant Land (see map attached) Provision of Security Services To: Ms Sarah O’ Connell Portfolio Manager, Property Division, Email: propertytenders@ida.ie Please see attached Specification/ Form of Tender for full job description

Services

10/06/2020 12:00:00

79710000-4  Security services


IDA Ireland
Three Park Place
Hatch Street Upper
Dublin 2
Ireland
View profile

James Kelly
http://www.idaireland.com

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 14/05/2020 09:56
Lots
P20-362 -New RFT Dates- Tender for the Provision of Security Services at Wexford IDA Business & Tech. Park
Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close