NUI Galway invite Expressions of Interest under the Restricted Procedure for The Establishment of a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Electrical Works (for projects ranging in value from €0 - €25,000). Candidates admitted to the framework will be requested to tender for selected projects ranging in value from €0 - €25,000. This is the first step of a two stage process. Full details are available by logging on to www.etenders.gov.ie and downloading the documents.
Works
06/07/2020 16:00:00
45310000-3 Electrical installation work
45311000-0 Electrical wiring and fitting work
45311100-1 Electrical wiring work
45311200-2 Electrical fitting work
50116100-2 Electrical-system repair services
51110000-6 Installation services of electrical equipment
71314100-3 Electrical services
University of Galway
University Road, H91 TK33
Galway
Ireland
View profile
Karen Dooley
http://www.universityofgalway.ie
| Notice | Date of dispatch |
|---|---|
| Contract Notice (eTenders) | 01/08/2019 13:30 |
| Contract Award Notice (eTenders) | 15/08/2020 22:00 |