WCC HD28 Mechanical Abrasion - HD28 Mechanical Abrasion and Water Jetting Tender - Westmeath County Council

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

Retexturing of existing HRA surface course using mechanical abrasion (shot blasting) and Water Jetting techniques on various locations along the N51 and N52 in Co. Westmeath.

Works

03/10/2018 16:00:00

45000000-7  Construction work
45200000-9  Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45220000-5  Engineering works and construction works
45230000-8  Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
45233141-9  Road-maintenance works
45233142-6  Road-repair works
45233220-7  Surface work for roads
50230000-6  Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment


Westmeath County Council
Áras An Chontae, Mountstreet, N91 FH4N
Mullingar
County Westmeath
Ireland
View profile

Joseph Harte
http://www.westmeathcoco.ie/

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 19/09/2018 14:00
Contract Award Notice (eTenders) 15/11/2018 11:00
Lots
HD28 Mechanical Abrasion and Water Jetting Tender - Westmeath County Council
Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close