LISDOONVARNA PAVILION AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

LISDOONVARNA PAVILION AV TENDER SPEC PLEASE SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT 1 Video Projector capable of: minimum 8500 lumens WXGA 1280X800 DLP, Contrast 2500:1 multiple connectivity options 1 Mounting bracket for Projector 1 5m wide Electric Screen. Multiple stop wall mounted control to suit various aspect ratio images 1 Video patching system that allows full connectivity to the projector from the stage, control booth and floor Main Sound System 2 Curved cylindrical wave radiator elements capable of: spl of 138db from 80hz-18khz. Controlled dispersion of 120h 20v NB: Multiple elements may be used to achieve required dispersion. 2 In fill loudspeaker enclosure capable of: spl of 123db from 60hz-20khz. Rotatable dispersion of 90 x 60 2 Compact Sub Bass enclosures capable of: spl of 138db from 32hz-120hz. 1 4 Channel DSP amplifier [Dante Protocol] 4 input/8 output, 24bit 96k sample rate, multiple filters on inputs and outputs delay and polarity control on all outputs 1800w per ch @ 4ohms THD%: (@1dB below max output) 20Hz-20kHz <0.1% Gain 26/32db, Sensitivity (for max power) 8.8bBu 1 4 Channel amplifier [Dante Protocol] 1800w per ch @ 4ohms THD%: (@1dB below max output) 20Hz-20kHz <0.1% Gain 26/32db, Sensitivity (for max power) 8.8bBu 1 Audio patching system that allows full connectivity to the processor and amplifiers from the stage and control booth 1 speaker cable package - minimum of 2.5 OFC 1 mounting hardware for system elements Stage monitor System 4 500w 12” coaxial Stage Monitor capable of: spl of 133db from 80hz-19khz. Conical dispersion of 60 degrees 1 4 Channel DSP amplifier [Dante Protocol] 4 input/8 output, 24bit 96k sample rate, multiple filters on inputs and outputs delay and polarity control on all outputs 1800w per ch @ 4ohms THD%: (@1dB below max output) 20Hz-20kHz <0.1% Gain 26/32db, Sensitivity (for max power) 8.8bBu 1 speaker cable package - minimum of 2.5 OFC

Services

26/04/2017 18:00:00

31000000-6  Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
32000000-3  Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
32320000-2  Television and audio-visual equipment
32321200-1  Audio-visual equipment
32351300-1  Audio equipment accessories
51000000-9  Installation services (except software)
51100000-3  Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
51110000-6  Installation services of electrical equipment


Lisdoonvarna Failte Ltd
The Pavilion
Co. Clare
Lisdoonvarna
Ireland
View profile

Sara Frackelton

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 05/04/2017 18:00
Lots
LISDOONVARNA PAVILION AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEM
Instructions to bidder:

Please note the lowest price tender will be accepted and acceptance is contingent on LEADER funding being approved.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
Close