CCC16 - Cappahard/Oakleigh Wood - R352 Cappahard/Oakleigh Wood Roundabout

The RFT has ended, you cannot answer the invitation.

Construct a roundabout - ICD38m on the R352 at its junction with Cappahard and Oakleigh Wood. These are two large housing areas with high traffic volumes. Realignment of a 140m long section of Cappahard access road. This contract was awarded to Ward & Burke Construction Ltd, Stradbally East, Kilcolgan, Co. Galway.

Works

02/09/2016 12:00:00

45000000-7  Construction work
45233120-6  Road construction works
45233121-3  Main road construction works
45233125-1  Road junction construction work
45233128-2  Roundabout construction work
45233161-5  Footpath construction work


Clare County Council
Áras Contae an Chláir
New Road
Ennis
Ireland
View profile

Marie Cooney

Published notices
Contract Notice (eTenders) 11/08/2016 16:00
Contract Award Notice (eTenders) 18/10/2016 17:00
Lots
R352 Cappahard/Oakleigh Wood Roundabout
Instructions to bidder:

Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of this competition.

Additional information:
Documents Documents
RFT mailing address:
procurement@clarecoco.ie
Ireland
Close